Prev

April 2017

Next
District, Home
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
3:00 Elem MCT Auditions
St. John Elementary Gym
3:15 1st MS Baseball Practice
Endicott
3:15 1st HS Track Practice
St. John
7:00 Coop School Board
Endicott
28
HS Ag Mechanics Dist-Leadership at Asotin
Asotin
2:00 HS Golf at Harrington
Harrington
3:00 Elem MCT Auditions
St. John Elementary Gym
3:15 1st MS Track Practice
Endicott
3:15 1st MS Track Practice
Endicott
29
12:00 Teacher Inservice - Early Release
3:00 Elem MCT Auditions
St. John Elementary Gym
30
St. John Childfind
St. John
3:00 Elem MCT Auditions
St. John Elementary Gym
31
HS Ag Mechanics Dist-Leadership at Asotin
Asotin
SJ Elem Rewards Party
St. John
11:30 HS Track at Deer Park HS
Deer Park HS
2:00 HS Golf at St. John
St. John
3:00 Elem MCT Auditions
St. John Elementary Gym
6:00 Elem MCT Performance
St. John Elementary Gym
1
HS Trapshooting at Malden
Malden
7:00 HS Prom at Pullman
Pullman
2
3
NO SCHOOL - SPRING BREAK
4
NO SCHOOL - SPRING BREAK
5
NO SCHOOL - SPRING BREAK
6
NO SCHOOL - SPRING BREAK
7
NO SCHOOL - SPRING BREAK
8
9
HS Trapshooting Practice at Colton
Colton
10
11
1:30 HS Golf at Sun Willows - Pasco
Pasco
3:30 HS Track at Colfax HS
Colfax HS
12
1:30 Musical "Adventures of a Comic Book Hero"
St. John
7:00 Musical "Adventures of a Comic Book Hero"
St. John
13
HS State Ag Mechanics at Moses Lake
Moses Lake
3:15 SJ Spring Sports Photos
St. John
7:00 Musical "Adventures of a Comic Book Hero"
St. John
14
HS State Trapshooting at East Wenatchee
East Wenatchee
15
HS State Trapshooting at East Wenatchee
East Wenatchee
9:00 HS Track at Cheney HS
Cheney HS
9:30 HS Track at Edgar Brown Stadium
Pasco
16
17
Senior Presentations
St. John
18
Senior Presentations
St. John
MS Testing 6th ELA
Endicott
2:00 HS Golf at Fairways - Cheney
Cheney
3:30 HS Track at TBD
TBD
3:30 HS Track TBD
TBD
19
Senior Presentations
St. John
MS Testing 6th ELA
Endicott
20
Senior Presentations
St. John
MS Testing 6th ELA
Endicott
21
Senior Presentations
St. John
22
9:30 HS Track at Moscow ID
Bear Field - Moscow ID
10:00 HS Golf at Pomeroy
Pomeroy
23
24
4:15 MS Track at Colfax
Colfax
4:30 MS BB at Asotin
Asotin
7:00 Coop School Board
St. John
25
End Testing 3rd ELA
Endicott
SJ Testing 5th ELA CAT
St. John
SJ Testing 3rd ELA Part 1
St. John
3:30 HS Track at Mead HS
Mead HS
26
12:00 Teacher Inservice - Early Release
27
HS FFA SJ Fair
St. John
End Testing 5th Science
Endicott
SJ Testing 3rd ELA Part 2
St. John
3:00 HS Golf at Ritzville
Ritzville
4:30 MS BB Colton at Endicott
Endicott
28
SJ Elem Rewards Party
St. John
HS Eligibility Check
St. John
12:00 Early Release - SJ Stockshow
St. John
29
30
1
4:15 MS Track at Pomeroy
Pomeroy
4:30 MS BB GPO at Endicott
Endicott
2
End Testing 3rd ELA
Endicott
SJ Testing 5th ELA Part 1
St. John
3:45 HS Track at Dayton
Dayton
3
SJ Testing 3rd ELA3
St. John
End Testing 3rd ELA
Endicott
Spokane Junior Livestock Show
Spokane
SJ Bus Inspection
St. John
2:00 HS Golf at Vets Memorial - Walla Walla
Walla Walla
4
SJ Testing 3rd ELA CAT
St. John
Spokane Junior Livestock Show
Spokane
4:30 MS BB Asotin at Endicott
Endicott
5
HS Track at Chattaroy
Chattaroy
Spokane Junior Livestock Show
Spokane
6
Spokane Junior Livestock Show
Spokane

This Month's Events

Sat, Apr 1
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
HS Trapshooting at Malden
District
Sat, Apr 1
7:00 PM - 12:00 AM
HS Prom at Pullman
District
Mon, Apr 3
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
NO SCHOOL - SPRING BREAK
District
Sun, Apr 9
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
HS Trapshooting Practice at Colton
District
Tue, Apr 11
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
HS Golf at Sun Willows - Pasco
District
Tue, Apr 11
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
HS Track at Colfax HS
District
Wed, Apr 12
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Musical "Adventures of a Comic Book Hero"
District
Wed, Apr 12
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Musical "Adventures of a Comic Book Hero"
District
Thu, Apr 13
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
HS State Ag Mechanics at Moses Lake
District
Thu, Apr 13
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
SJ Spring Sports Photos
District
Thu, Apr 13
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Musical "Adventures of a Comic Book Hero"
District
Fri, Apr 14
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
HS State Trapshooting at East Wenatchee
District
Sat, Apr 15
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
HS Track at Cheney HS
District
Sat, Apr 15
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
HS Track at Edgar Brown Stadium
District
Mon, Apr 17
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Senior Presentations
District
Tue, Apr 18
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
MS Testing 6th ELA
District
Tue, Apr 18
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
HS Golf at Fairways - Cheney
District
Tue, Apr 18
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
HS Track at TBD
District
Tue, Apr 18
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
HS Track TBD
District
Wed, Apr 19
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
MS Testing 6th ELA
District
Thu, Apr 20
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
MS Testing 6th ELA
District
Sat, Apr 22
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
HS Track at Moscow ID
District
Sat, Apr 22
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
HS Golf at Pomeroy
District
Mon, Apr 24
4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
MS Track at Colfax
District
Mon, Apr 24
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
MS BB at Asotin
District
Mon, Apr 24
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Coop School Board
District
Tue, Apr 25
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
End Testing 3rd ELA
District
Tue, Apr 25
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
SJ Testing 5th ELA CAT
District
Tue, Apr 25
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
SJ Testing 3rd ELA Part 1
District
Tue, Apr 25
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
HS Track at Mead HS
District
Wed, Apr 26
12:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Teacher Inservice - Early Release
District
Thu, Apr 27
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
HS FFA SJ Fair
District
Thu, Apr 27
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
End Testing 5th Science
District
Thu, Apr 27
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
SJ Testing 3rd ELA Part 2
District
Thu, Apr 27
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
HS Golf at Ritzville
District
Thu, Apr 27
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
MS BB Colton at Endicott
District
Fri, Apr 28
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
SJ Elem Rewards Party
District
Fri, Apr 28
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
HS Eligibility Check
District
Fri, Apr 28
12:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Early Release - SJ Stockshow
District